Select Page

Work

COMEDY & DRAMA

Show Full Credits
TITLEPRODUCTION CO.BROADCASTERDIRECTORPRODUCER
Chinese Burn
BBC Comedy Slices
RoughcutBBC 3Chris CottamAlex Smith
Bucket                  
(4 x 30 Comedy/Drama)
Company TelevisionBBC 4Rebecca RycroftKatie Mavroleon
Horrible Histories - Series 6 & 7                  
(24 x 30 Sketch show)
Lion CubsCBBCSteve Connelly/Ian CurtisTom Miller & Lisa Mitchell
I Live With Models - Series 1 & 2                
(14 x 25 Sitcom)
RoughcutComedy Central -WorldwideBen KelletSeb Barwell
Sunny D   
(Dane Baptiste)                        
(4 x 25 Comedy)
BBC ComedyBBC 3Rebecca RycroftLucy Armitage
The Rug  (with Jason Byrne) - Short                                        
SKY Irish Comedy Season
MermanSKY TVRichard Pengelley
Katherine Ryan in Ireland - Short                                        
 SKY Irish Comedy Season
MermanSKY TVKaty Brand
Little Big House - Short             
Creative England/BFI
Green Door & Heady MixFestivalsCat Jones
So Awkward - Series 1 & 2                                
(20 x 30 Comedy/Drama)
Channel XCBBCIan Curtis
Marley's Ghosts - Series 1
                                   
(3 x 30 Comedy)
John Stanley ProductionsUKTV GoldBen Gosling Fuller
Car Share - Series 1          
(6 x 30 Comedy)
Goodnight ViennaBBC 1Peter Kay
Peter Kay's Stand Up/Sit Down for Comic ReliefGoodnight ViennaBBC 1Peter Kay
Bad Education  - Series 1                                  
(6 x 30 min Comedy)
Tiger AspectBBC 3Ben Gosling Fuller
Well Funny People  - Lee Nelson            
(6 x 30 Sitcom & sketches)
AvalonBBC 3Rebecca Rycroft
Pat Cahill Shorts                                    
(2 x Comedy shorts)
BBC ComedyBBC 3Jon Riche
Nick Helm Blaps                                    
(3 x Comedy shorts)
Baby CowChannel 4Jon Riche
How Not To Live Your Life  – Series 3      
(7 x 30 min + 1 x 60 Comedy)
Brown Eyed Boy /ShineBBC 2 & 3Sam Leifer
Big Babies                                              
(13 x Comedy)
BBC ComedyBBC 1 /CBBCJon Riche
Horne & Corden                                      
(6 x 30 min Sketch Shows)
Tiger AspectBBC 2 & 3Kathy Burke
Britain’s Got An Extra Pop Factor      
(60 min Comedy spoof)
Phil McIntyre ProductionsChannel 4Peter Kay
Britain’s Got The Pop Factor            
(120min Comedy spoof)
Phil McIntyre ProductionsChannel 4Peter Kay
The Beckoning Silence                     
(Docu-drama)
Darlow SmithsonChannel 4Louise Osmond
The Catherine Tate Show          
(Christmas Special)
Tiger AspectBBC 1Gordon Anderson
Laura, Ben and Him                              
(8 x 30 min Sketch Shows)
Avalon TelevisionITV 2Ben Kellet
Ronni Anconna & Co.                            
(3 x 30 min Sketch Shows)
BBC ComedyBBC 1Ed Bye
A Bucket of French & Saunders        
(New Sketches)
BBC ComedyBBC 1Ben Fuller
Time Trumpet                                          
(6 x 30 min Comedy)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 2Armando Iannucci
Driving Me Mad                                    
(30 min Comedy)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 1 / CBBCBen Fuller
Trevor Island                                        
(30 min Comedy Drama)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 1 / CBBCDermot Canterbury
Life In The Underpass                            
(30 min Comedy Drama)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 1 / CBBCSimon Hepworth
Katy Brand – Slap                      
(Comedy Lab)
Worlds End TVChannel 4James Griffiths
The Lenny Henry Show                      
(6x30 Sketches & music videos)
Tiger AspectBBC 1Michael Cumming
Mark Steel Lectures  - Series 2                
(6 x 30 Comedy)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 4Michael Cumming
Why We Went To War                        
(Docu-drama)
Liberty BellChannel 4Louise Osmond
Alive – Shipwrecked Sailors          
(Docu-drama)
Darlow SmithsonChannel 4Ian Barnes
Alive – Baja                                    
(Docu-drama)
Darlow SmithsonChannel 4Ian Barnes
Speeding                                        
(Comedy Lab)
TalkbackChannel 4Ian Barnes
High Spirits – With Shirley Ghostman                  
(6 x 30 Comedy)
Tiger AspectBBC 2 & 3Misha Manson-Smith
Sex, Lies & Michael Aspel            
(Spoof Doc)
Scream FilmsBBC 2 & 3Rob Farquhar
The Centre                                      
(Spoof Doc)
Scream FilmsBBC 2 & 3Rob Farquhar
Rich Halls Fishing Show              
(Sketches)
Open Mike ProductionsBBC 4Chris Cottam
Daisy Daisy  - Series 2                              
(5 x 30 min Comedy)
TalkbackChannel 4Niall Downing
The Best of Borat                                
(1 x 30 Comedy)
TalkbackChannel 4James Bobin
Fat Slags – The Movie                          
(2nd Unit DOP)
Funny FilmsCinemaEd Bye
Swing                                              
(Short Film)
Ian Barnes FilmsFestivalsIan Barnes

COMMERCIAL & BRANDED CONTENT

Show Full Credits
TITLEPRODUCTION CO.DIRECTORFORMAT
Umbro "Medusa 2 - Pepe"ChiefChris CottamAmira
NetFlix - Jack WhitehallWe Are SocialSam WashingtonAmira
AMD Radeon "Quake - Ruby"Brand & DeliverKevin BrownAmira
Xerox "Set The Page Free"Mother Brown FilmsKevin BrownAmira
B & MShine NorthRob FarquharAlexa Mini
AO.com Commercials 10 x 30sShine NorthPeter JumpAmira
LG "OLED 4K"Brand & DeliverSam EvendenAmira
BBC Comedy ShowcasePhil McIntyre ProdsTom VinnicombeAmira
Dulce GustoMother Brown FilmsKevin BrownAmira
All Saints "Manifestos" with George The PoetDeuce FilmsRob RyanC300
Blu E Cigarettes "Electro Ballet"Deuce FilmsRob RyanAlexa
“Pocket Fruity”BiscuitJon RicheAlexa
Clarks - "Street Dance"NickelodeonPatrick BowyerAlexa
George The Poet "Impossible" promoDeuce FilmsRob RyanC300
“Gabi – Water Saver”NickelodeonRob RyanC300
“Woowee” speakerNickelodeonRob Ryan5D
Sky Plus – Jane Horrocks "Autumn" BskyBRob RyanAlexa
7 UP "Autograph Hunters"Broadcast InnovationsNathan CareySuper 16
BBC 2 Northern Ireland LaunchBBC PromosRob FarquharSuper 16

DOCUMENTARY & FACTUAL

Show Full Credits
TITLEPRODUCTION CO.BROADCASTERDIRECTOR
Landscape Artist of The Year - Series 1StoryvaultSky ArtsSouthan Morris
Hair - Series 1 & 2        
(2 x 8 x 30 Fact Ent)
BBCBBC 2James Morgan
Richard III-The King in the Carpark        
(Doc)
Darlow SmithsonChannel 4Louise Osmond
Something From Nothing: The Art of Rap    
(Feature Doc)
Jolygood FilmsCinemaIce T/Andy Baybutt
The Great British Sewing Bee - Series 1 & 2  
(10 x 60 Fact Ent)
Love ProductionsBBC 2James Morgan
Peter Kay - In Conversation              
(Lighting Director)
Goodnight ViennaChannel 4Peter Kay
The Human Mannequin                        
(1 x 60 Doc)
Nine Lives MediaChannel 4Pip Banyard
9/11 The Lost Tapes                            
(1 x 60 Doc)
Arrow MediaChannel 4Alex Kiehl
McQueen & I                                          
(90min Doc)
Blast FilmsMore 4Louise Osmond
What The Green Movement Got Wrong    
(1 x 60 Doc)
Darlow SmithsonChannel 4Louise Osmond
Lost Abroad /The Parent’s Story – Cutting Edge            
(90min Doc.)
Ronachan FilmsChannel 4Louise Osmond
Michelin – The Madness of Perfection        
(1 x 60 Doc)
Silver RiverBBC 2Michael Waldman
Slips                                                            
(8 x 30)
Deuce FilmsMTV/VivaRob Ryan
Killer In A Small Town – Cutting Edge      
(90min Doc.)
Darlow SmithsonChannel 4Louise Osmond
Derren Brown ‘Trick or Treat’ 
(UK Broadcast Awards Nominated)
Objective ProductionsChannel 4Ben Caron
Mind Control with Derren Brown 
(6 x 30 min)
Objective ProductionsSci Fi Channel U.S.Ben Caron
Derren Brown ‘The Heist’ 
(Bafta nominated)
Objective ProductionsChannel 4Ben Caron
The Blair Diaries – Alistair Campbell 
(3 x 60 min)
Liberty BellBBC 4Judith Dawson
The Story Of Dibley – A 20 Year Retrospective 
(1 x 60 min)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 1Lucy Kenwright
Grumpy Old Men – Series 3Liberty BellBBC 2Stuart Prebble
The Law of The PlaygroundEndemolChannel 4Becky Martin
With a Little Help From My Friends 
(2 x 60 min)
ITVITV1Southan Morris
Seemed Like a Good Idea At The Time 
(1 x 60 min)
Liberty BellBBC 2Southan Morris
What I Wish I’d Known…          
(1 x 60 min)
Liberty BellBBC 2Southan Morris
Passion Never Dies                  
(1 x 60 min)
Ricochet SouthBBC 2Sam Wilson
Ruby Wax With… ….Jim Carrey, Susan Sarandon, Lisa MinelliWax WorksBBC 1Michael Waldman
Ruby Does The BusinessPrincess ProductionsBBC 3Krishnendu Majumdar
Real Life: ‘Heroes for Six Minutes’ 
(1 x 60 min)
Liberty BellITV 1Southan Morris
Peter Cook ‘At a Slight Angle to the Universe’ 
(1x 90 min)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 2Lucy Kenwright
Victoria Wood’s History of the Sketch Show 
(3 x 30 min)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 1Danny Dignan
40 Years ‘That Was The Week That Was’   
(3 x 40 min)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 2Ashta Alcazan
One on One - with Whicker, Aspel, Parkinson, Corbett                (6 x 40 min)BBC EntertainmentBBC 1Various
Foot in the Door                              
(6 x 30 min)
BBC EntertainmentBBC 1Southan Morris
Jenny Bond’s Royals                      
(3 x 60 min)
GranadaFiveSusanne Rock
Roadtrippin - With Cat Deely + Edith Bowman 
(3 x 30 min)
BlazeBBC 3Naill Downing
Ruby Wax….American Pie - ‘Snake Worship’BBC EntertainmentBBC 1Various
Gods in The Sky                      
(2 x 60 min)
StellarvisionChannel 4Martin Durkin
The Joy of StressKugelblitzChannel 4Martin Durkin

MUSIC

Show Full Credits
TITLEPRODUCTIONS CO.DIRECTORFORMAT
“I Waited For You” – Billie Black Mother Brown FilmsKevin Brown/Jeremy HewsonC300
“Lights Out” – Rick Astley LioneyesPeter KayRed
“Taking The Michael” - Super Luckies Mother Brown FilmsKevin Brown5D
Songbook - Series 1,2 & 3 
(22 x 60 performance & I/V - also Director of 12 eps)
Liberty BellJohn Woods & Jeremy HewsonHDcam
'Once Upon a Christmas Song’ – Geraldine Phil McIntyre ProductionsPeter Kay HDcam
‘The Winners Song’ – Geraldine Phil McIntyre ProductionsPeter Kay 35mm
‘500 miles’– Proclaimers ft. Peter Kay & Matt Lucas Phil McIntyre ProductionsPeter KayHDcam
‘Sleep’ – Texas Draw PicturesPeter Kay35mm
‘Far Away’ – Martha Wainwright Done + DustedBen Caron / Hamish BrownSuper 16
‘Something Got Me Started’ (2005) – Simply RedDone + DustedBen CaronDigibeta & Super 8
‘Amarillo’ – Tony Christie (+ Peter Kay) Phil McIntyre PromotionsPeter Kay / David MalletHDcam
‘So High’ - K2 feat. Nisha Hug FilmsJohn-Martin WhiteHDcam
‘Crazy Jane’ – Steve Edwards Animus ProductionsDigibetaDigibeta